SFP-10G-SR-S=

Model : SFP-10G-SR-S= CISCO Optics Modules Cisco SFP GLC Module

Detail : 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class

Price : 7,500 THB

Overview

SFP-10G-SR-S module SFP-10G-SR-S supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.
 
SFP-10G-SR-S feature: 
 Product Number
 SFP-10G-SR-S
 Description
 Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
 Type
 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF
 Transmit Power (dBm)
 Maximum
 Minimum
 -1.2
 -7.3
 Receive Power (dBm)
 Maximum
 Minimum
 -1.0
 -9.9
 Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)
 840 to 860
 Bail Latch Color
 Beige
 Power Consumption (W)
 1
 Operating Temperature Range
 COM